Soundcloud on hacked/defaced website blocked by Privacy Badger.

Not flagged by Avast: http://killmalware.com/sajni.net/#
Bitdefender TrafficLight flags it as an untrusted domain.
Nameserver is DROWn vulnerable: https://test.drownattack.com/?site=ns1.baboon.arvixe.com
enom dot com abuse: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://sajni.net
This link seems to have been removed: -v=spf1 ip4:108.175.158.82 +a +mx +a:relay.mailchannels.net ~all
see: https://seomon.com/domain/sajni.net/html_validator/ outside parse mode
end tag for “B” omitted, but its declaration does not permit this.
Only server code on hacked website…http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://198.252.65.61-static.reverse.mysitehosted.com
Ad- and tracking service blocked by uBlock Origin: -https://sb.scorecardresearch.com/beacon.js

Also see where this lands for me: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=https%3A%2F%2Fw.soundcloud.com%2Fplayer%2Fassets%2Fwidget-c300bfd6.js

Results from scanning URL: -http://www.nabu.es/investment/ajaxWDwx.js
Number of sources found: 5
Number of sinks found: 120

polonus

P.S. And a cookie search link detected via a server scan on http only cookies…
https://tools.digitalpoint.com/cookie-search?name=_asomcnc

so does this mean soundcloud is a bad site? as i listen to alot of content on soundcloud

Hi Lotan

No it says nothing about web rep and/or has nothing to do with being malicious.
It is just social media buttons being prevented from assembling your privacy information.
It says “Privacy Badger”, not “Anti Virus Badger”.
Plug-ins for Social Networks can also be set to ‘blocked’.
I for instance do not have Facebook, so that plug-in could be set to be blocked.

polonus

thanks. Just not been all tech savy and not underastanding the results, seeing some of these kind of scares me a little when a site i visit is mentioned