Stop a site from being blocked

I have Avast installed on my Mac and its been working quite well. I recently went to one of my client’s sites and it was blocked due to suspected Malware. One of my developers had previously looked at the site and gave it a clean bill of health. How can I stop Avast from blocking the site. When I disable web shield it it still blocked.

Any help would be appreciated.

Hello,
what’s the blocked site?

Milos

wxw.nicolehenry.com

Hello,
any domain hosted on afraid.org can be used by other persons for dns hosting without your control. It happened for your/client’s domain, it was misused for malicious purposes - in that case, when nobody has control on subdomains of domain (DNS hijacking), we block the whole domain in order to protect our users. For you/client, the solution is most probably only changing the dns hosting and letting us know later.

Milos

OK thanks

There seem to be more problems with the website.
Kaspersky says it is infected.
It is on several blacklists.
Expired certificate.
Plesk mismatch.

http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/bf6f0d57d4c4c409e15c377c54b190bb-1423070200
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/32b1f2aae3eaee673f812066e4be0ab28fbbec3b923e335c9f6eee1c79a37d66/analysis/
https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=nicolehenry.com
http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/70.32.91.78.html