Suspicious conditional redirect on site via .htaccess and/or index.php attack

See: htxp://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/http://www.uptodown.com/dm/check/a75131841f2e7386b4082e701cf327e3/4/111
See: htxp://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/bb2664b561392779e2c1e932eb1ba910-1335474607
and redirect to: hxtp://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/b6dfeadb232381f38e125a2788dde81d-1335474883
Unknown file detected here: hxtp://vscan.urlvoid.com/analysis/3556115928983a35fb0d719075f6296f/MTEx/
Nothing detected or alerted here: htxp://urlquery.net/report.php?id=47380
Not listed in any blacklists: htxp://rbls.org/184.169.65.140
What unknown html malware is out there? Well conditional-redirects-or-the-htaccess-malware.html,
see: hxtp://sucuri.net/malware/malware-entry-mwhta7

polonus

Malware appears to have been removed. :wink:

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.uptodown.com
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/144de383a1c31966f426066c5fd27f4e-1335561302