The website is not opening dur to URL:PHISHING issue

Hello,

Greetings!

We are working on a website myaspirations.biz.
However from the morning today, it is not opening on browsers like Chrome on computers running Avast Free Anti Virus software.
It gives the issue as URL:PHISHING when I looked into its details.

I am not sure what is the issue?

Thanks,
Sri Prad

Report a false positive (select file or website)
https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/myaspirations.biz

contains phisning of BDO bank: myaspirations[.]biz/bdo-security-update/sso/login.php?josso_back_to=https:/online.bdo.com.ph/sso/josso_security_check
Definitely not a FP.

Oh.
I can see that there was some malicious code.
Can you please tell me how i can if I have some phishing code like this?

The malicious code is now removed.

What was done to prevent such a thing from happening in the future?

A new strong access password is chosen for FTP access.
The file upload activity is made strict with checks for the file type and the location moved out of web home directory

Nice to hear that, I am removing the domain from our blacklist. It should be okay in a couple of minutes.