This website has been marked as a phishing site (False Positive)

Hi,
My website wxw.onlinesocialweb.com was hacked. But now it’s clean and marked clean bu sucuri sitecheck too.
But Avast antivirus is still blocking access to the website.

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.onlinesocialweb.com

What should be done?

Hi,

Please report it here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php

Hi,
Reported. And it says they have cleared its reputation in their database.
But it’s been a day now and avast chrome browser plugin still shows “This website is unsafe” :frowning:

Hi Armom,

Wait for the final verdict from avast team. Consider:
The page loads 22 third-party JavaScript files and 29 CSS but does not employ Sub-Resource Integrity to prevent breach if a third-party CDN is compromised.

polonus

Detection was cleared on 02.06.2020

Our virus specialists have been working on this problem and it has now been resolved. The provided website isn't detected by Avast anymore. The results will be visible with next virus definitions update.