Threat detected / Connection was reset

This site is relaunching with brand new, fresh code from the ground up. I am receiving a threat detection pop-up whenever I try to access the main page & then getting the “connection was reset” error on Firefox & am unable to even see the page after that. I tested the site on various online malware scanners with zero results. Guessing it’s a false positive. I am also not receiving the same error on mobile devices that also use Avast.

This is the website: www.indievisionmusic.com

Threat detection image included.

Please advise.

There is a forum section for malware and false positive problems > Viruses and Worms

HTML scan
https://virustotal.com/en/file/60034e4f62052dd0a30a381471b1fac7c179c54848e152bc8aed95f18c4f1a38/analysis/1478018480/

How to report > https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

3 vulnerable libraries detected :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/d4a85563cc7f4af9573c416ba8f10d4968425f3ff54320e30f3bd881a7d57826

Wordpress :
Warning Directory Indexing Enabled

Suspicious iFrames :
https://www.websicherheit.at/website-malware-viren-scanner/?url=www.indievisionmusic.com

Avast blocks String code Var Style (“4819627”)
not detected here

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.indievisionmusic.com

Read

https://blog.sucuri.net/2012/11/website-malware-spam-injections-hideme-kickeme.html

This is a variant of scripts modify HTML styles of blocks with spammy content

https://kb.sucuri.net/js-spam-seo-hidden-style

Precisely what Jefferson says, the first 4 lines of code in the printscreen it the (correct) cause of detection.