trusted website is blocked

I try to enter the website: lettersfromjulie.com and receive a blocking for URL:Phishing even though I know this website and trust it (It’s a children’s magazine’s site). How can I avoid it?
Alert Id: bda00898fe8e/220419.2150+0300

Please break active links to a suspect site for obvious reasons (e.g. lettersfromjulie.com).

Outdated software reported here - https://awesometechstack.com/analysis/website/lettersfromjulie.com/ - this could lead to exploit.

Reporting a Possible False Positive File or Website - https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php.
You should get a response in a day or two.

Hi lironya,

Additionally to what DavidR reported to you,
there are also some issues you have to look into concerning your Word Press CMS configuration.

Your Word Press Content Management Software has several security issues.
The version 5.7.2 is outdated.

Also outdated plug-ins are being found

WordPress Plugins The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

Plugin Update Status About
email-to-download 3.1.0 Current latest release (3.1.0)
https://wordpress.org/plugins/email-to-download/
js_composer Unknown
slider-revolution 6.2.2 Unknown
sfwd-lms Unknown
wordpress-seo 18.4.1 Warning latest release (18.6)
https://yoa.st/1uj
wp-members 3.3.9.3 Warning latest release (3.4.1.2)
https://rocketgeek.com
wysija-newsletters 2.14 Warning latest release (2.21)
http://www.mailpoet.com/
contact-form-7 5.5.6 Current latest release (5.5.6)
https://contactform7.com/
revslider Unknown
additional-tags Unknown
woocommerce 5.6.2 Warning latest release (6.4.1)
https://woocommerce.com/
newspaper_flipbook Unknown
lightbox-gallery 0.9.4 Current latest release (0.9.4)
https://wpgogo.com/development/lightbox-gallery.html
wp-gdpr-compliance 2.0.11 Warning latest release (2.0.12)
https://cookieinformation.com/

Plugins are a source of many security vulnerabilities within WordPress installations, always keep them updated to the latest version available and check the developers plugin page for information about security related updates and fixes.

Address these issues a.s.a.p.

External links all checked by Google and also js-links at Google-2 checked and found OK.
Wait from a final verdict by an avast team member. They are the only ones to come and unblock,
we here are just volunteers with relevant knowledge in the field of cold reconnaissance website security

Checking for cloaking - Looks cool.

Status codes These should normally all be the same.

GoogleBot returned code 301 to -https://lettersfromjulie.com/
Google Chrome returned code 301 to -https://lettersfromjulie.com/

Spammy looking links
Any links with funky anchor text? Nothing scary here!

iframes
Any iframes? Nope!

Blacklist Checks
Google Safe Browse reports not in malware database
Phishtank reports URL not found

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)