Trying to get my site unlisted.

I’ve been working on this for days. I found out that my site, DDPYOGA.com gets a warning from Avast. I’ve checked the site, the databases and run it through every virus scanner that I can find and I’ve come up empty. I’ve contacted Avast and the only response I’ve been given is “Sorry your site is malicious”. Contacting avast for additional information has let to no response. I even called technical support and offered to pay for any information that I could get and was turned down.

I have absolutely no idea what to do and can’t find anything wrong with the site. The warning pops up on the shopping cart. If anyone has any advice I would greatly appreciate it!

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/DDPYOGA.com

https://www.virustotal.com/url/fcb8127177cb60acca3531404b21f740be0f50062bfa0a2c64c5cb2199bd1e4b/analysis/1331964773/

Sanned the website at novirusthanks and found the below report:

Report date: 2012-03-17 07:17:19 (GMT 1)
File name: en
File size: 46862 bytes
MD5 Hash: 3405e6639d74f8308d0537390cdf8e26
SHA1 Hash: bf66a0ee98154b627577518a2497f5b1092eeccc
Detection rate: 0 on 9 (0%)
Status: CLEAN

Detections

Avast -
AVG -
Avira AntiVir -
ClamAV -
Comodo -
Emsisoft -
F-Prot -
Ikarus -
TrendMicro -

Scan report generated by
NoVirusThanks.org

@ winmaltech,
If you do not know where to look do not comment, just two scanners won’t give the actual results.

@draevyn
Suspicious
There is a higher than average probability that the user will be exposed to malicious links or payloads.
Reputation index !40 source: BrightCloud Content and Reputation results
IP address has been reported as risky by some resources…vds-pack/inlinks/xaidv issue
The dangers luring there are: Use of MDAC, vulnerable CLSID

  • Microsoft Internet Explorer ADODB.Stream object vulnerability, CVE-2006-0003
    wXw.youtube.com/embed/qBWCTXKaiYY suspicious also see: htxp://urlquery.net/queued.php?id=32436 older reports also suspicious
    [suspicious:2] (ipaddr:74.125.227.130) (iframe) wXw.youtube.com/embed/qBWCTXKaiYY
    status: (referer=wXw.ddpyoga.com/site/index.php/en/)saved 5764 bytes bcdceb05bb2a7d35ff7c97a3661c66e523e1df3f
    info: [img] s.ytimg dot com/yt/img/pixel-vfl3z5WfW.gif
    info: [script] s.ytimg dot com/yt/jsbin/www-module-vflka0yFS.js
    info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
    error: undefined variable yt
    error: undefined function yt.setConfig
    suspicious: maxruntime exceeded 10 seconds (incomplete) 0 bytes
    Also found static woopra tracker but this code seems benign…
    Site is not flagged at the moment by avast shields…

polonus

I appreciate the responses.

Woopra is a site that we use to view real time data on site traffic.

Let me see if I understand this correctly, this is what is giving us the problem?

  • Use of MDAC, vulnerable CLSID
  • Microsoft Internet Explorer ADODB.Stream object vulnerability, CVE-2006-0003

It’s not blocked by Avast but there is a warning that pops up.