system
1
For god’s sake, how can I unblock a site in avast free? It was blocked due to revoked certificate, it’s impressive how avast love to do that on most crucial moments… >:( >:( >:( >:( >:( >:( >:( >:( >:( >:( >:( >:( >:( >:( >:(
Eddy
2
Tell the owner of the site to fix things.
DavidR
3
We are going to need a lot more than help to assist you. The URL for a start would help, that way someone can investigate it.
A Revoked certificate may or may not be down to avast. There were some instances of this reported some time ago, relating to an earlier version of avast.
What avast version do you have (12.3.2280 is the latest).
system
4
My avast is up to date, the site is: https://api-secure.solvemedia.com, it was working for me all the day, then suddenly I got a message sayng it was blocked due to revoked certificate.
Edit: The site is not directly open, it is something like a captcha open in another site(bitsler.com)
Eddy
5
Many security issues that should have been solved a long time ago there :
https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=api-secure.solvemedia.com
The problem has nothing to do with avast but that server.