Urgent, False Positive on Avast Web Shield, please help

Hi,

My website hxtps://betterauds.com is showing a false positive on avast web shield, whereas I have checked it on multiple sites.

Please see all the sites are saying it is safe, only avast is showing a false positive warning:
https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/3176c5d00e182992fc7d4ae16249d6ace0bfd243395889e27c6140894ac9fee7
https://transparencyreport.google.com/safe-browsing/search?url=betterauds.com
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/betterauds.com
http://www.siteadvisor.com/sitereport.html?url=betterauds.com
https://yandex.com/safety/?url=betterauds.com

I have also submitted a request on www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php.

Can someone please help me in this regard, in getting the warning removed

Sucuri/Unmask suspicious. https://unmask.sucuri.net/security-report/?page=betterauds.com

Avast does no longer flag this website and gives it as safe. :wink:

Also consider indicators: https://urlscan.io/result/139b7527-51a1-4d75-a6fb-682332652e08/#indicators

Check plug-ins to be updated:
The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

Plugin Update Status About
-q2w3-fixed-widget Unknown latest release (6.2.3)
-https://wpadvancedads.com/fixed-widget-wordpress/
related-posts-by-taxonomy Unknown latest release (2.7.4)
-http://keesiemeijer.wordpress.com/related-posts-by-taxonomy/
g1-socials Unknown
jetpack Unknown latest release (12.1.1)
-https://jetpack.com
perfmatters Unknown
wordpress-seo-premium Unknown

Internal error → hxtps://betterauds.com///stats.wp.com/wpcom.js?5 redirects to htxps://betterauds.com/stats.wp.com/wpcom.js?5 → https://urlscan.io/ip/199.16.172.216

Consider: https://urlscan.io/result/139b7527-51a1-4d75-a6fb-682332652e08/#behaviour

What Pondus found flagged: https://urlscan.io/result/d6e84dd9-6944-4f5c-ac80-440cd82ae9cd/

polonus