system
1
Could you please remove this url from you database, please!!!
hxxp://www.filmfestamiens.org
Asyn
2
polonus
4
Hi vincejami,
Break that link something like: -http://www.filmfestamiens.org/
or hxtp or wXw
Before avast blocks this I get alerts for:
polonus
system
5
Well, it seems to be the yahoo referencing file that was infected… good joke from google. I do not think there is real infection, can you verify, because the damage is big enough!
Pondus
6
polonus
7
Hi Pondus,
You are right. I just had a look at the source via a security proxy. See malscript below that is being flagged,
polonus
system
8
so that’s it … like this, thank you for ways you heldped me, such an aberration. we can see some organizations that would try a lot of things to keep being in the front place… or perhaps i’m wrong… nevermind. thanks
Small question if you don’t mind me asking how good is Sucuri when scanning website, because I’ve never heard of Sucuri ???
system
11
Check most of Asyn’s and Pondus’ posts, they use it and it generally catches the scripts in the infected pages. I would say quite effective
DavidR
12
You only have to look at some of the results, e,g, the image above. So it at the very least showing what it considers the suspect code rather than just saying it is infected.
If you also look at other evidence, such as the Wepawet link ginen by Pondus, you will see two hidden iframes (I hate anything hidden) and one of those goes to sidinggear.cu.cc. This domain is on the malware domains list, http://www.malwaredomainlist.com/mdl.php, use the search function.
So when you start to get cumulative instances of infection, suspicion then I would say the evidence is there, the site has most likely been hacked.
Firefox also blocks the sidinggear.cu.cc domain in the hidden iframe, see image.
polonus
13
Hi vincejami,
DavidR is right, and this is what is being blocked:
2011-09-07 11:54:59 -http://sidinggear.cu.cc/showthread.php?t=82651514 97CEF9949D39A13816056AB110022887 95dot163dot66dot184 RU Trojan.JS.Redirector.py
it is a site that directly or indirectly facilitates the distribution of malicious software or source code, see: http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/sidinggear.cu.cc
polonus
system
14
now it’s ok, thanks for all
DavidR
15
No problem, glad that you now have it resolved.