URL:Blacklist False Positive AGAIN - intimchat.org - Alert ID: 15d91fdf0fa1

Hello Avast Team,

My website intimchat[.]org has been blocked again as URL:Blacklist (New Alert ID: 15d91fdf0fa1).

This issue was previously resolved by @MJay (reference to my previous thread), and the site was whitelisted. However, the block has returned.

  1. The site is clean and has no malicious scripts (checked via Sucuri and VirusTotal).

  2. No changes have been made to the code since the last whitelist.

  3. Google Search Console shows 0 issues.

Please re-evaluate and permanently whitelist the domain to prevent these recurring false positives.

Thank you!

This would probably have been better placed on your original post.

That said I don’t think a site would ever have a permanent whitelisting for obvious reasons, no site is invulnerable to exploit.

1 Like

I understand that no site is invulnerable. However, the site is currently clean and passing all security checks (Sucuri, VirusTotal). The previous block was cleared by @MJay, but it has returned with a new Alert ID: 15d91fdf0fa1. Could a staff member please re-verify the domain? Thank you.

Hello @пользователь127,

Thank you for your reply.

The reported URL was manually checked again, and based on the findings, the detection was removed. The website is now marked as clean in the Avast database. This change may take up to 1 hour to take full effect. I’m sorry for the recurring detection.

If you’re seeing this detection directly in the browser, it might take a few more hours to reflect this change.

Thank you.

1 Like