URL:Blacklist warnings, site unable to function properly

Using https://yandex.com/ for image searching would result on my avast alerting that it has blocked threats. The further you scroll down the search, the more my avast would alert me of threats are being blocked.

Using https://yandex.com/ to reverse image search would result on the thumbnails not loading (see attachment 1 below). Again, with my avast alerting me threats are being blocked.

Attachment 1:

https://i.imgur.com/REENzIV.png

Attachment 2 (the so-called infected URLs):

https://i.imgur.com/IVQVeaG.png

I’ve been using Yandex for image searching together with Google and Bing for a long time and this is the first time this has happened.

I do not see anything blocked for -https://yandex.com/images/
but…
an open threat has been blocked, see this report: https://otx.alienvault.com/indicator/domain/im0-tub-com.yandex.net
This website prevented Google from creating a page description.

How it is being handled here: https://atlas.eff.org//domains/yandex.net.html

Consider also: https://urlscan.io/ip/213.180.193.60 - see: https://www.packettotal.com/app/search?q=/im0-tub-com.yandex.net&__cf_chl_jschl_tk__=df0c87f6df5ec5ad686b9b7f92f92a6e7e5fe479-1605825252-0-Ab8f4PlHvoMUqJMnHOo5s7E7KkUJuFYS6AaaPOHtOMoCP0SsT3z0aMwz1o8nyqnaUvyWd6uE7d7busbQUUvVmJBsyUwWegemCQC2ni7MpSSthrnKHGsszL98m7eFECtwIpkU26sYmX98wjFutAMJG8JDIeIkMZs7oxGwFpN3qpicCdvkJhS80MB6XPmxuOBEmAZcETHsSa_tuhVdoZQSr5PyH9YOmHERsO6WBmorqw-a5CO9V32vKY_odaDom1hsjhJbi9VMFWgoYaBnMRpPv_ZYT7eULvgXEv6HE8JK9ACnOKNiwsVVW_s5LRe0ht6NelheAzJOdcQtcgR8aCN3y5LZHisb09Oh-P4P2I7fLbW-

links to: Results from scanning URL: //yastatic dot net/s3/home-static/_/4/v/Ljtj0iJi3QrQOgMa7tDeBib8M.js
Number of sources found: 61
Number of sinks found: 9

Wait for a final verdict from an avast team member, as they are the only ones to come and unblock.
We here are just volunteers with relative knowledge of website security expertise.

Checking http://im0-tub-com.yandex.net

Checking for cloaking
Looks cool.

Status codes
These should normally all be the same.

Google Chrome returned code 302 to http://www.yandex.ru/
GoogleBot returned code 302 to http://www.yandex.ru/

Spammy looking links
Any links with funky anchor text? Nothing scary here!

iframes
Any iframes? Nope!

Checkmark
Blacklist Checks
Google Safe Browse reports not in malware database
Phishtank reports URL not found

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)