URL:Mal blocked every few minutes on Ebay UK

When I do anything on ebay I keep getting the following prompt. It seems so far that it is only on ebay. I have ran a virus check but everything was ok and ran malwarebytes which removed 12 objects.

http://i58.tinypic.com/2i8chgn.jpg

Attach OTL diagnostic log http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=53253.0

Also malwarebytes log so we can see what was found and removed

Hi Pondus and gazwefc,

Before you run MBAM, does Avast! tell you the process connecting to these sites?

Sorry i’m new to all this and don’t know how to achieve what you have asked, what is OTL and how do i do this?

Thanks

click the link i gave you, scroll down to OTL and follow instructions

malwarebytes log you find under logs tab in malwarebytes…

below the box you write in here you find … Attachment and other options

Thanks very much.

Hi,
This is because ebay’s advertisement network has been compromised and is showing fake (java and flash, mostly) updates. They are working on it to resolve the issue.
Malekal pointed this first on his blog: http://www.malekal.com/2014/05/20/ebay-virus-lpmxp2-lecteur-video-peux-etre-obsolete/
Best
Honza