URL:Mal detected by Avast Antivirus for my web app now what should i do

I build a web app in DO server . It was working fine for a month now it started showing Threat blocked http://*****/api/index.php?
infection URL:Mal. My app is in iframe. And its a chatting application.

URL:Mal means blacklisted URL or IP

So what is the full URL avast is blocking?

it blocking my URL

we know that, if you post the URL we can check why

Make the link not click-able by changing http to hxxp

www.giftzapp.com

ASN is used as exit point for a TOR router and for spreading a fake (real old) version IE :
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1474260197248

3 vulnerable libraries detected :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/9111a3f7607665840e3da7dda19c8721f7e93f28c18b9affa14806f0ec86e94b

My advise :

  • Fix the vulnerabilities
  • Stay away from (free) shared hosting on GoDaddy

its blocking IP sorry for wrong info earlier

As it is used for a TOR exit, I doubt avast will unblock it.

Yup, move to another IP: change hosting (preferably to a dedicated one)