URL:Mal error

Hi there,

my company owns srv.tyroodr.com domain and users have been complaining of getting an infection blocked popup. We have done extensive tests and haven’t found any malicious code / warnings at our end. Can you help us figure out what could be causing this issue? We also use Cloudflare for serving our content and they too have confirmed that they didn’t see any issues with our content.

URL to test:

hxtp://srv.tyroodr.com/www/delivery/ckt.php?bannerid=17643048&affid=297&subid1=0a3049fb-c3b1-483c-871c-40b6caf4dccd&subid2=16374

Error seen:
Infection detected!
hxtp://srv.tyroodr.com/www/delivery/ckt.php?bannerid=17643048&affid=297&subid1=0a3049fb-c3b1-483c-871c-40b6caf4dccd&subid2=16374

The requested URL contains malicious code that can damage your computer. If you want to access the URL anyway, turn off the Avast web shield and try it again.

Infection type: URL:Mal

Hi,

it was a false positive and it will be fixed in the next virus database update. We’re sorry for the inconvenience.

Best regards

Thank you. Looking forward to the next update :slight_smile:

Hi,

Some customers have reported me that they use Avast, and when they login to www.amgpiscinas.com were blocked by Avast

I have attached a file with the error.

Is the same error?

Regards,