Hi all, i have one problem with my wordpress site www.cinemasovico.it
All avast antivirus installation say into warning popup that my site www.cinemasovico.it has URL:MAL firefox.exe.
How can solve my problem?
Thanks 4 all.
Simone Bortolaso
Hi all, i have one problem with my wordpress site www.cinemasovico.it
All avast antivirus installation say into warning popup that my site www.cinemasovico.it has URL:MAL firefox.exe.
How can solve my problem?
Thanks 4 all.
Simone Bortolaso
URL:Mal means URL or IP is blacklisted for whatever reason, there can be many
your IP seems to have many domains …and many are blacklisted, so this seems to be a IP block
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/81.88.48.78/information/
and as you see there are also malicious files on that IP and malware files detected that try to connect to that IP
you can report it to avast lab here, and see if they will remove the block https://support.avast.com/