URL:Mal infection on specific site

Hi, if i try to go to www.uppladdning.nu (normal site/safe) The site gets blocked and a popup warning about URL:Mal

I have tried from diffrent computer with Avast aswell, same problem.
Have runned the scanns and atachted the logs. But the last, aswMBR crashes everytime on the same scan, have included a picture of it.

Any thoughts?

/KG

Hi, if i try to go to www.uppladdning.nu (normal site/safe)
there are no safe site on the net ... safe today can be hacked tomorrow

URL:Mal means URL or IP is blacklisted for whatever reason

VirusTotal
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/url/b3807bc47a4a016d41144545c86cefa7cc271422e50a860db40eff9550548dba/analysis/1424184278/

IP History https://www.virustotal.com/nb/ip-address/23.101.63.214/information/
Multiple domains on same IP and many are blacklisted … click more button under list(s) for more info

IP void http://www.urlvoid.com/ip/23.101.63.214

[b]IP ADDRESS: 23.101.63.214[/b]

We have found in our database of already analyzed websites that there are 12 websites hosted in the same web server with IP address 23.101.63.214 and IP hostname waws-prod-db3-015.cloudapp.net. Remember that it is not good to have too many websites located in the same web server because if a website gets infected by malware, it can easily affect the online reputation of the IP address and also of all the other websites.

so to me this looks like a IP block

if you think it is wrong, report it here https://support.avast.com/ > avast virus lab

do you suspect a infection since you have attached scan logs?

essexboy will be online later and check your logs

The problem is with: wxw.uppladdning.nu/js/rs_rc.aspx

Thank you for the information. I just ran the scans and attached the logs to have it done. Didnt think I was infected since same thing happend on diffrent computers.

Will have to try and get a hold of the webadmin of the site and refer to this thread for them to get it unblocked.

/KG