Please help me to solve the problem, what need to do, that avast stop blocking my web sites
web site adress : xww.efordizayn.com
Please help me to solve the problem, what need to do, that avast stop blocking my web sites
web site adress : xww.efordizayn.com
Theres an IE VML Overflow on your site: http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/website-safety-reports/domain/efordizayn.com/
http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/virus-and-malware-information/info/ie-vml-overflow/
Url:mal means url or ip is on a blacklist for whatever reason…
Urlvoid report http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/efordizayn.com/
AVG report http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/website-safety-reports/domain/efordizayn.com/
Also blacklisted at apews.org
CASE: C-131 Unallocated CIDR, no traffic until allocated, or allocated to bad reputation provider or allocated but dynamic / generically named IPs, or bogons, see www.cidr-report.org, or orphaned IP / CIDR in routing table
If you think this is wrong, report it to avast lab here http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php
You may add a link to this topic in case they will reply here
Besides what Pondus reports as scan results, might now have been cleansed,
I also find: dns errors, see this report: http://dnscheck.pingdom.com/?domain=www.efordizayn.com×tamp=1397948117&view=1
Issues with delegation, SOA & dnssec.
This uri on site scan is a sign of it earlier being compromised: htxp://www.efordizayn.com/test404page.js
polonus
Hello,
there was hosted RedKit. Can you confirm that you have cleaned it? I suggest to change all passwords and update all systems. Then use http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php
Milos