URL:MAL with no other clue [Resolved]

Hello, I have just began working in the site www.lookoutmagazine.es. This site was hacked last year and I have cleaned it. But Avast shows me a popup with the message “Infección: URL:Mal Objeto:www.lookoutmagazine.es acción: bloqueado” with no other indication. Google webmasters tools and safeweb.norton.com says it is clean. I have downloaded the content and scanned it with Avast free version 5.1.889 database version 110202-1 and it does not find anythig. Could you give me some advice of what can I do to get more information about the problem?.
Thank you.

Well avast isn’t alone in this but it isn’t conclusive, see http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/lookoutmagazine.es.

There is a new on-line contact form, http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?loadStyles for: * Sales inquiries; Technical issues; Website issues; Report false virus alert in file; Report false virus alert on website; Press (Media), issues.

  • If you are reporting an FP on a website, then you get another input filed open, enter the URL that you wish to submit.

Ask for a site review as you believe this is a false positive by the Network Shield. You could give the URL to this topic and the URLVoid results page.

Thank you very much for the quick response.

I have contacted with avast support and I’m awaiting for a response.

No problem, glad I could help.

Hopefully it will be quick and positive.

Welcome to the forums.

Hello,
it will be fixed in next VPS

Thank you very much. The warning does not appear now.

You’re welcome, thanks for the feedback.

You can modify (button) your first post and add [Resolved] to the Subject. Like the example in my post.