URL:Mal www.cinemasovico.it

hi all, i read all previous post of URL:Mal problem.
I do
1- check in blocklist and it is free
2- test www.cinemasovico.it in all this site
https://www.virustotal.com
http://quttera.com
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net
http://www.urlvoid.com
http://www.mcafee.com
http://safeweb.norton.com
http://urlquery.net,
why does my site is already blocked by avast?
what can i do for unblocked?
thanks in advance.

Your IP seems to be the problem https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/81.88.48.78/information/

you can report you problem here https://support.avast.com/

The problem is iFrame and PHISH-ing malcode launched from that IP.
IDS alert for “ET POLICY SSLv3 outbound connection from client vulnerable to POODLE attack”.
Brightcloud Reputation Index for your domain = 93% green.
Minor issues here: http://www.dnsinspect.com/cinemasovico.it/1417098667

See: http://www.securityfocus.com/bid/66327 → Attackers can exploit this issue using browser. To exploit a cross-site scripting issue the attacker needs to entice a user into following a malicious URI.

polonus

Hi,
It was blocked almost 1.5 years ago because of this: http://blog.unmaskparasites.com/2013/05/11/rotating-iframe-urls-one-a-minute/
I hope it has been already resolved, so I am unblocking your domain now ;-)!
Honza

hi all, i do avast update of virus definition and avast program.
What is right procedure to see the unblocked site?

Than i try to connect to my www.cinemasovico.it but it is already blocked.
How many time i must waiting to see my site working with avast?

Hello,
it was fixed through streaming update at 18:13 CET.

Milos

Ok thanks all! Problem solved.