URL: Mal

Hi,

I’m www.grisel.info site domain owner.

I have seen that the domain is blocked by Avast as dangerous with this error “URL:Mal” but I don’t see more info so I can fix it.

Would it be able you send me which is the dangerous process or URL which is rasing this error?

Thanks!

         Jorge

URL:mal means it is on a black list…for whatever reason, does not have to be infected

if you think this is wrong, report it here. http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php
you may add a link to this topic in case they reply here

AVG website safety report is reporting surf with caution:

30-day website safety report for: grisel.info
Surf with caution
During the last 7 days potentially active malware was detected on a subdomain. However, no threats were detected on the main website. (updated Jul 15, 2013 GMT
Rate grisel.info
Types of Malware Found 1
Sakura Exploit Kit
Compromised Pages 33

Hello,

Virustotal (clean): https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/1f31ad3d801b7c44a23db5fb113a87fec8aea7b07f7a4044d94dc70947025c9d/analysis/1373910468/

Norton Safe Web:Wasnt tested yet.

Sucuri: Many Warnings about Spam: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.grisel.info/

UrlQuery: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=3764119