var $.fn = 1; malware on this site?

See: https://www.virustotal.com/url/c84cebf5ab96a2d1c11e381ebc14d89e475f917ed9e9439b61d36b2402a3b3f4/analysis/1328020494/
and
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=18518
has -http://users.tpg.com.au/j_birch/plugins/superfish/changelog.txt on it
see: -http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=7e0aa267e6cf74e0e47f6689f84474da135737b2
(Only go there with ample script blocking and in a VM)
Here we have the bad iFrame check:

Check took 7.76 seconds

(Level: 0) Url checked:
-http://00z00.ru
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified

(Level: 1) Url checked: (script source)
-http://00z00.ru/js/jquery-1.6.2.min.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified

(Level: 1) Url checked: (script source)
-http://00z00.ru/js/jquery.form.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified

(Level: 2) Url checked: (iframe source)
-http://00z00.ru/js/+
Blank page / could not connect XML tag name mismatch (expected meta): error 404
No ad codes identified

(Level: 1) Url checked: (script source)
-http://00z00.ru/js/jquery.tooltip.min.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified

(Level: 1) Url checked: (script source)
-http://00z00.ru/js/user-func.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified

(Level: 1) Url checked: (script source)
-http://00z00.ru/js/jquery.prettyphoto.js
Blank page / could not connect SyntaxError: XML tag name mismatch (expected meta): error 404
No ad codes identified

(Level: 1) Url checked: (script source)
-http://00z00.ru/js/hoverintent.js
Blank page / could not connect SyntaxError: XML tag name mismatch (expected meta):
No ad codes identified

(Level: 1) Url checked: (script source)
-http://00z00.ru/js/superfish.js
Zeroiframes detected on this site: 0
No ad codes identified

(Level: 1) Url checked: (script source)
-http://00z00.ru///yandex.st/share/share.js
Blank page / could not connect SyntaxError: XML tag name mismatch (expected meta):
No ad codes identified

(Level: 1) Url checked: (script source)
-http://00z00.ru///mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js
Blank page / could not connect SyntaxError: XML tag name mismatch (expected meta): error 404
No ad codes identified

polonus