Viruses on my site was not found, but program sometime reported...

Good day! I am the owner of the site asia-holidays.ru

More recently (I can not say for sure) when you visit a site through the search engine Google under the search results appears:
“” “” Perhaps, this site has been hacked. “” "

Antivirus http://www.freedrweb.com/aid_admin/ activity were not found.

At PC was installed Windows 7 antivirus Avast Free 6.

AVAST also sometimes gives the detection of the virus, but the object is a picture or style css, proveryanye and is not infected.

Object, for ex.,suspected of virus activity:

Google’s Webmaster Tools did not see malware.

Tell me how to solve this issue?
Sincerely, Dmitry Kozhemyaka.

Sorry for my terrible english)

Generally, avast detection is accurate in these cases.
Isn’t it an encrypted/obfuscated script or iframe?
Wasn’t the site hacked?
Maybe you could contact its webmaster.

Also, please, check if there are infected gif images (resolved as infected server generated messages): http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=45658.0

Check here how to clean and make a website secure.

The vast majority of malware today is distributed over the web, mostly by means of hacked (otherwise legitimate) sites. The attacker usually injects malicious some scripts into some (or all) pages on the site, waiting for an unsuspecting user to visit the site and possible infect his/her machine.

And this is where avast’s detection capabilities really excel. Its abilities to detect these web-based malicious scripts are second to none, and thanks to the Web Shield and Script Blocking providers, they are used exactly when needed, doing an excellent job stopping the web-based malware right on the entry point.

Thanks, i try it

You’re welcome. Feel free to come back any time you need help or just to change experiences 8)

Nothing found here: http://virusscan.jotti.org/nl/scanresult/8a3ab5b5471764c2894d095c8eee3079092a0bfe
IP was once on snort’s url list (cgi.bin),

polonus

Well, i find strange folder with php files in images directory. (Warning! In attach archive with this file. I rename php to txt)
Thank you. And now i need to find the cause of these files.

avast and Kaspersky detect

Scan finished. 2 out of 20 scanners reported malware.
http://virusscan.jotti.org/en/scanresult/18e1b9d8a47a2e2e0ea78cbf4a21f37e5b22afc0

VirusTotal give 4/43
http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=7a7091cdfbba022e40c95a93612c9eded2c78458230c84abf8894d5211fe5264-1319913794

Pondus, i see
Thank you!

@ kozhemyaka
Please don’t post suspect files in the forums. The last thing we want is for avast to be alerting on its own support site.

Please remove the attachment, thanks.

DavidR
oops, sorry

No problem, often this is the last thing on your mind when seeking out information.