VT does not flag suspicious pages on this website? Hostile domain.

See: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/ea0f75dd8eb1a8f1f55865c0b8a272949cbcc363bf3b0888779b0398d258296e/analysis/
See 14 being detected here: http://killmalware.com/w3.ateson.net/# and
3 here: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/w3.ateson.net

Severity: Suspicious
Reason: Detected hidden reference to external web resource.
Details: Procedure: + has been called with a string containing iframe with hidden URL ‘recommendednews.atz.pw’
Detected HTTP redirection to - http://preview.atoz.pw/ & Procedure: + has been called with a string containing iframe with hidden URL -‘recommendednews.atz.pw’
Blacklisted by Bitdefender TrafficLight: http://trafficlight.bitdefender.com/info?url=preview.atoz.pw

various adlinks blocked for me like for instance: -https://c.betrad.com/a/n/322/4311.js & -http://s7.addthis.com/
& -https://bid.g.doubleclick.net/
2 errors and 2 warnings: https://mxtoolbox.com/domain/preview.atoz.pw/

urlquery comesd up with the suricata IDS alerts: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1454881702603

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)