Vulnerable WordPress website is a PHISH!

See: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&tgt=www.controltotal.com.gt%2Fbp%2FOG1%2F&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&fs=1

Consider: http://urlquery.net/report/a36b7732-b410-4235-9dcd-518210c75ad1

despite this: Reputation Check
PASSED
Google Safe Browse: OK
Spamhaus Check: OK
Compromised Hosts: OK
Dshield Blocklist: OK
Shadowserver C&C: OK
Web Server:
Apache
X-Powered-By:
PHP/5.2.17
IP Address:
75.98.175.83
Hosting Provider:
A2 Hosting
Shared Hosting:
481 sites found on 75.98.175.83 - Reverse DNS: -ssr5.supercp.com & xx-fbcdn-shv-01-iad3.fbcdn.net &.o.

outdated

WordPress Plugins

The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

wp-cufon 1.6.6 latest release (1.6.10) Update required
http://www.tobias-battenberg.de/code/wp-cufon
flickr-thumbnails-photostream 1.1 latest release (1.1)
http://community.plus.net/opensource/flickr
contact-form-7 2.4.4 latest release (4.9.2) Update required
https://contactform7.com/
wp-bannerize 2.6.11 latest release (4.0.2) Update required
http://wordpress.org/extend/plugins/wp-bannerize/
lightbox-plus 2.2.2
Plugins are a source of many security vulnerabilities within WordPress installations, always keep them updated to the latest version available and check the developers plugin page for information about security related updates and fixes.


Warning
Warning User Enumeration is possible

The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 None admin
2 None None
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

3 vuln. jQuery libraries detected: http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/0f37f1cae7767034d860a63b888c6857ea40e1a46e7302eee97f87924618e417

F-grade status and recommendations: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=www.controltotal.com.gt

Clickjacking warning: t doesn't look like an X-Frame-Options header was returned from the server which means that this website could be at risk of a clickjacking attack. Add a header to explicitly describe the acceptable framing practices (if any) for this site.

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)