Vulnerable WordPress website on outdated CMS and plug-ins.

See: https://urlquery.net/report/6f2fa802-86fc-4b6a-aaa0-e756698a8c0d (no alerts)
and https://urlscan.io/result/541dd6c8-8ace-4de2-82a1-375c51d6e4be#summary
See: https://checkphish.ai/ip/136.243.160.113
See: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&tgt=dkf2018.de&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&fs=1

WordPress Version 4.8.5 Version does not appear to be latest.

The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

photo-gallery 1.3.47 latest release (1.3.69) Update required
https://web-dorado.com/products/wordpress-photo-gallery-plugin.html
sitepress-multilingual-cms
nlConfirmation
wordpress-seo 5.0.2 latest release (7.0.3) Update required
https://yoa.st/1uj
mailchimp-for-wp 4.1.5 latest release (4.2) Update required
https://mc4wp.com/
logo-slider latest release (1.4.7)
http://www.wordpress.org/extend/plugins/logo-slider
Plugins are a source of many security vulnerabilities within WordPress installations, always keep them updated to the latest version available and check the developers plugin page for information about security related updates and fixes.

There are likely more plugins installed than those listed here as the detection method used here is passive. While these results give an indication of the status of plugin updates, a more comprehensive assessment should be undertaken by brute forcing the plugin paths using a dedicated tool.

Warning User Enumeration is possible

The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 None None
2 None seed
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

3 vulnerable libraries detected: https://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/6c1fbad2d7ac96f404a688ad0a5e40c76356535a57323c7c2977edbf9ca27fa6

Various sources and sinks given on -http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdkf2018.de


polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

I am also in the same situation, please help me!

Hi Cyber3,

See no direct problems with this website, some recommendation to improve site security however given.

Iframe probably OK: -

Reputation Check
PASSED
Google Safe Browse: OK
Spamhaus Check: OK
Compromised Hosts: OK
Dshield Blocklist: OK

Retire this library, see: https://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/14ec308ef10cfb969568829a140828dff06f265bf72c354dd2cce79c42ad56bc

F-grade status and recommendations: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze/phongnet.com

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)