warning ripway.com how to tell if its a false positive

I navigated to this site today and the warning went off. I was just there yesterday, and last night. No warnings at all. But today I get these warnings:

12/16/2009 12:46:09 PM SYSTEM 1344 Sign of "HTML:Script-inf" has been found in "http://www.ripway.com/" file. 12/16/2009 12:46:52 PM SYSTEM 1344 Sign of "HTML:Script-inf" has been found in "http://www.ripway.com/" file. 12/16/2009 12:46:53 PM SYSTEM 1344 Sign of "HTML:Script-inf" has been found in "http://www.ripway.com/ads/ads.asp?size=336X280&site=RIPWAY" file. 12/16/2009 12:47:09 PM SYSTEM 1344 Sign of "HTML:Script-inf" has been found in "http://www.ripway.com/" file. 12/16/2009 12:47:11 PM SYSTEM 1344 Sign of "HTML:Script-inf" has been found in "http://www.ripway.com/ads/ads.asp?size=336X280&site=RIPWAY" file. 12/16/2009 12:48:12 PM SYSTEM 1344 Sign of "HTML:Script-inf" has been found in "http://www.ripway.com/members/default.aspx" file. 12/16/2009 12:51:28 PM SYSTEM 1344 Sign of "HTML:Script-inf" has been found in "http://www.ripway.com/help/default.aspx" file. 12/16/2009 1:56:54 PM SYSTEM 1344 Sign of "HTML:Script-inf" has been found in "http://www.ripway.com/" file. 12/16/2009 1:57:28 PM SYSTEM 1344 Sign of "HTML:Script-inf" has been found in "http://www.ripway.com/favicon.ico" file.

I really like this little file storage. How can I tell if its a false positive? Should I try and email them about it? I can not go to any page without the caution a virus has been detected going off.

Thanks for any info.

Generally, avast detection is accurate in these cases.
Isn’t it an encrypted/obfuscated script or iframe?
Wasn’t the site hacked?
Maybe you could contact its webmaster.

I always have trusted avast.

obfuscated?? well I need to look that up before I can answer.

Since last night? Is there a site that you can summit the url and have them check this?

Ok!

Are these rhetorical question I should ask myself before posting?

The Finjan online url scanner of ripway reports:
Analysis Result: The requested URL was blocked due to the following reason:

Virus Detected! The page or file you requested is infected with the following virus: Exploit-IFrame

Thank you for finjan. I sure hope they can recover from it.