Was PayPal Hacked

https://www.paypal.com/ca/webapps/mpp/home

if you click Learn more and Proceed, I get a Message from Comodo SafeDNS saying it’s a Phishing and some HTTPS Error

openDNS does not block anything on there, neither does Avast. Site seems clean.

But it is been classified as a Ghosted sites with all vulnerabilities as such,
Apache secure attributes not returned: Apache wXw.paypal.com Insecure
Secure Header warning and Excessive Header Warning
X-PP-SILOVER: Invalid response issues, read: https://github.com/woothemes/woocommerce/issues/2683
anti-spam plugin Bad Behavior may stumble upon this and block!
These are more like bugs that can be solved using the toolbox.

polonus

if i go to the “paypal” webpage and click “learn more” it is blocked by my HOSTS file…

if you right-click on “learn more”, the URL that is being used is “adfarm.mediaplex.com”, which is why it was blocked by my HOSTS file… there is no telling what you might get, coming from “adfarm.mediaplex.com”…