Web domain one blacklisted by Avast now clean but still blacklisted.

Had a malware infection few months ago the site has been cleaned shortly after but avast still has the domain blacklisted. How do I go about getting the site whitelisted again?

Site is hxxp://wxw.raceonusa.com

If I add say to the head of an html file on another website and try to visit that website it gets blocked as well, if I edit the line and put raceonusb.com instead the site loads fine.

So there is no malicious code on the website now, the issue is the domain name is being blocked/blacklisted.

Thanks,

Katrina.

just scanned it

VirusTotal webscan 1/7
http://www.virustotal.com/url-scan/report.html?id=2da16f3fb08e2180b0e8dcad4e2f405c-1282534425

VirusTotal - index.html - 3/40
http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=3c4dff9399480a918920af4570e4d2b59e16a57858c5f77024821af54241cb84-1282541632

also see http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=62891.0

Fixed internally, will be out in the next update.