Web page xxxx has been blocked by Avast

Hi :slight_smile:

Web page(wxxw.gamecetera.com/show/show.php?client=bb6abcf44a7c6bddbf) has been blocked by Avast. False Alarm maybe?

http://www.UnmaskParasites.com/security-report/?page=www.gamecetera.com/show/show.php%3Fclient%3Dbb6abcf44a7c6bddbf

http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=www.gamecetera.com/show/show.php?client=bb6abcf44a7c6bddbf

http://www.novirusthanks.org/services/scan-websites-for-iframes/

http://anubis.iseclab.org/?action=result&task_id=19af6c0bbc2597e94edd8ef6852975929&format=html

PS: I also tried scan suspicion web page(wxxw.gamecetera.com/show/show.php?client=bb6abcf44a7c6bddbf) with AVG online scanner but AVGโ€ฆ was blocked by Avast.

Have a nice day. :slight_smile:

I canโ€™t really check as it is a registered user and to reach that page you have to log in, so no surprise that unmask parasites found nothing. So the same would be true for other scanners as they would come up against a 403 http block (access denied/permission required, etc.) error.

I checked it and Avast! blocked it just as the OP says. I changed the first letters from wxxw to www. I am not a registered user of that site and never tried going there before.