Web scanner detects trojan every time I visit www.zencast.com (does yours too?)

when visiting www.zencast.com, avast web scanner always alerts to a Trojan. It gives me this info:

infection: HTML:IFrame-EE[Trj]
object:http://retrovisionmedia.com/images…

I scanned www.zencast.com with virustotal.com but no hits came back.
Am I the only one experiencing this? Is anyone else getting this alert as well?

Report 2011-07-11 12:53:10 (GMT 1)
Website retrovisionmedia.com
Domain Hash 606a8937dcae215109fa370e497ae928
IP Address 66.147.244.201 [SCAN]
IP Hostname box701.bluehost.com
IP Country US (United States)
AS Number 11798
AS Name ACEDATACENTERS-AS-1 - Ace Data Centers, Inc.
Detections 3 / 23 (13 %)
Status DANGEROUS

http://hosts-file.net/?s=retrovisionmedia.com
http://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/retrovisionmedia.com
Scanning site with: Trend Micro Site Safety Center DETECTED

Hello,
this site is blocked correctly. There is infected page 403.
Best regards
Jan Sirmer

Thanks for the info guys :slight_smile:

Can anyone explain to me what might have happened without AV protection? The IFrame would have downloaded a .exe into my web browser’s cache folder? And this .exe would run/execute to setup a Trojan?

I’m just trying to learn more about how exactly someone might get infected.

You’re welcome…!

Hello,
there is a obfuscated script, it will redirect you to the other site ( this site is blocked by avast too) where is a malicious content.