Webgetstore.com has long been unreasonably blocked by Avast and added to your blacklist database

We have long time used this cloud storage service in China: https://www.lanzoue.com to share and download files.
For example: https://gndown.lanzoue.com/i474d46jtdah. The main domain it redirects to, webgetstore.com, has long been unreasonably blocked by Avast and added to your blacklist database, severely affecting the normal use of the service for some Avast users. We have to disable all Avast protection features just to download files normally. Please add webgetstore.com to your whitelist. Thank you!

Related warning ID: d63afb8610d8/2026-09-08T07:56:14.511Z

@MJay please follow this blog,tks!

also dmpdmp.com….

1 Like

It seems Gen Digital doesn’t really care about Chinese users. I’ve submitted several false‑positive reports for this domain via the software, but nothing seems to work.

1 Like

Thank you very much for your advice; your method is helpful!

Yes, the virus reporting method is also terrible. I’ve repeatedly offered feedback and suggestions, but Avast has never responded. The CyberCapture cloud-based engine remains largely ineffective, proactive defense is weak, and web protection is particularly poor. I don’t even want to use Avast’s software anymore—the experience is awful.