Hi! I posted a topic a month ago, because my website www.turist-cazare.ro was blocked by Avast antivirus. A kind member of this community told me that Avast did not like the DNS server of the webpage. So we have another DNS server now but it’s still blocked by Avast.
So renewed report to an avast team member via www.avast.com/contact-form.php
and point out to this thread. We here are volunteers with relevant knowledge but cannot influence de-blocking as that is for avast! team members of duty to decide.
Two remarks - rescanned the site as it steered away from afraid dot org.
Two hick-ups (none malicious): Google Browser Difference found: Not identical
T+0.62s WARNING: None of your DNS servers have IPv6 addresses
T+0.62s WARNING: your DNS servers originate from only one autonymous system (network). Locating DNS servers on multiple networks will improve resilience
T+2.27s WARNING: SMTP server on MAIL.TURIST-CAZARE.RO port 25 did not respond: Connection timed out
T+2.27s Diagnosis completed with errors
So as thorough this inspection of that site as could be, hope you get unblocked soon.
Good luck to you,
This URL was blocked because of malicious content here: turist-cazare.ro/3865270296/1/1404782640.jar
Update all systems, change all passwords, delete any malicious code you find, then let me know (PM me) and I will unblock it:-)