Website Blocked by Avast Anti Virus - iGreen Marketing

hello, just wanted to post here about getting my company’s site unblocked on Avast. I think the problem is stemming from shared hosting, but we don’t want to have this issue where our site is being blocked from potential clients.

Any help would be appreciated! Thanks in advance

Your website is blocked because there is malware on it.

https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/eba359f7d1194d25130476e2106a2de0ce4589e92ee5a91e1148f2a5a9466468/analysis/1405524192/
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1405524309987
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/igreenmarketing.com/

ok. Thanks for the quick reply, how can we remove the malware? I was not aware of this - and what type is it?

Securi: Site blacklisted for being used to distribute malware.

Earlier there where problems with the forum:
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/6daad927ea53357781b84600e67351a8e9c0bbef028eaba3ee699cc6a8fe32f4/analysis/

Malicious website(s) hosted on the same IP:
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/50.116.61.32/information/

I requested a avast team member to have a look at it.
They can see what exactly is blocked and why.

THANK U!! I will be checking back to see what the status is - I will look into the links you posted in the meantime

Hello,
URL was unblocked.

Milos

thank you so much for your help Milo! Is there anything that needs to be done on my part as well?

No, you (and the website) should be fine now.

You may want to scan the website/check the status from time to time.

I have put links to online scanners for files, blacklists, websites and some others at my website:
http://www.ache.nl/