Website hacked - flashvortex link DROWn vulnerable....

See: http://killmalware.com/rog42.com/#
DROWn vulnerable link: -http://h2.flashvortex.com/display.php?id=2_1399636606_61351_249_0_298_68_8_2_53
https://test.drownattack.com/?site=http%3A%2F%2Fh2.flashvortex.com

Code analysis of hacked and defaced website: http://fetch.scritch.org/%2Bfetch/?url=http%3A%2F%2Frog42.com%2F&useragent=Fetch+useragent&accept_encoding=

At least 10 third parties know you are on this webpage via insecure IDs/tracking.

-bestanimations.com
-Google
-shaaaaaaaaaaaaa.com -shaaaaaaaaaaaaa.com
-www.testyproduc.fr
-i59.tinypic.com
-im62.gulfup.com
-stream1.gifsoup.com
-h2.flashvortex.com
-s4.picofile.com
-rog42.com

And DROWn vulnerable on the hoster server: https://test.drownattack.com/?site=ns1.dreamhost.com
Re: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://rog42.com

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error/hunter)

Update

Good flashvortex is blocked through uMatrix for me → http://killmalware.com/rog42.com/#
has links like:
-http://h2.flashvortex.com/display.php?id=2_1399636606_61351_249_0_298_68_8_2_53
200 OK
Content-Length: 829
Content-Type: text/html
clean
-http://h2.flashvortex.com/test404page.js
404 Not Found
Content-Length: 212
Content-Type: text/html
clean

Banner adware script, ssl-server test T-Status: https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=rog42.com

polonus

Puede ser que mi sitio sea infectado?

http://www.despedidasenalbacete.es

Improve on your overall website security,

Not all of your nameservers responded: FAIL: While quering domain’s records, some of your name servers didn’t responded. Name servers which didn’t responded: udp4:188.165.135.58
TCP connections: WARNING: Couldn’t connect using TCP protocol:
tcp4:188.165.135.58
Check your name server’s configurations and firewall rules. When response to a DNS query exceeds 512 bytes, TCP is negotiated and used, all name servers should allow TCP connections (port 53).
Name Servers Versions
WARNING: Name servers software versions are exposed:
188.165.135.58: “unknown”
192.95.16.122: “9.8.2rc1-RedHat-9.8.2-0.47.rc1.el6_8.3”
Exposing name server’s versions may be risky, when a new vulnerability is found your name servers may be automatically exploited by script kiddies until you patch the system. Learn how to hide version.

Name Servers Agreement on Serial Number
WARNING: We found different serial numbers on your name servers, it’s OK if you had modified your zone recently.
188.165.135.58: 0
192.95.16.122: 2016092103
Having different serials on your name servers may show inconsistencies between name servers configuration (multiple masters), or communication errors (ACL and firewall issues).

jQuery library retirable: -http://www.despedidasenalbacete.es
Detected libraries:
jquery - 1.12.4 : (active1) -http://www.despedidasenalbacete.es/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
jquery.prettyPhoto - 3.1.6 : (active1) -http://www.despedidasenalbacete.es/wp-content/themes/startit/assets/js/third-party.min.js?ver=4.6.1
jquery-migrate - 1.4.1 : -http://www.despedidasenalbacete.es/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
1 vulnerable library detected

CMS outdated: WordPress Version
4.6
Version does not appear to be latest 4.6.1 - update now.

WordPress Plugin Outdated
The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

all-in-one-seo-pack 2.3.10.2 latest release (2.3.11) Update required
https://semperfiwebdesign.com

Warning User Enumeration is possible
The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 None despealba
2 None None
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

Warning Directory Indexing Enabled
In the test we attempted to list the directory contents of the uploads and plugins folders to determine if Directory Indexing is enabled. This is an information leakage vulnerability that can reveal sensitive information regarding your site configuration or content.

/wp-content/uploads/ enabled
/wp-content/plugins/ disabled
Directory indexing was tested on the /wp-content/uploads/ and /wp-content/plugins/ directores. Note that other directories may have this web server feature enabled, so ensure you check other folders in your installation. It is good practice to ensure directory indexing is disabled for your full WordPress installation either through the web server configuration or .htaccess.

3 issues : https://sritest.io/#report/ec0cec42-a98b-4528-8698-dff44a69cae0

F-Status here: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=www.despedidasenalbacete.es

polonus