Website hijacked via X-Adblock-Key and with Malware?

Re: https://urlquery.net/report/c150f9cc-85b9-475a-80e8-474bb2665915
See: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&tgt=softwareagenda.com&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&fs=1
Missed here: http://www.isithacked.com/check/softwareagenda.com
F-grade security and recommendations: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze/softwareagenda.com
On that specific hack threat: https://gist.github.com/sehrgut/2cf3179185c915788a82
Re: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsoftwareagenda.com
Code hidden behind a 404: -i1.cdn-image.com/___/js/min.js?v2.2 benign

// htxp://jscompress.com/ /* * Copyright (C) 2012-2016 Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC All Rights Reserved */ var showPop=1;function clearSearchText(t){t.value=ā€œā€,t.select()}function replaceString(t,e,n){return t.replace(e,n,ā€œgā€)}function submitSearch(t,e,n){return n+=generateBrowLogURL etc. etc.

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)