website infected with html iframe bn virus

hi.
my web site name is www.mytipsguru.com. few days back it was infected with html iframe bn virus. i uploaded the new file to my web directories,after scanning (Avast). but when i see my web page in my PC it always give warning " infected with HTML i frame virus". but actually the the page is not infected. i need a solution for it. how to over come this problem,so that i can view my page in my pc. it is correctely viewd with other PC. pls help.

Hi karan,

Please make this link non-click-able for the curious of mind, like in this fashion: hxtp://http://www.mytipsguru.com/
Been there with the bad stuff detektor and webpage security check, and avast is indeed reacting here.
Like to hear why, else it was black listed, and is now a FP,

polonus

Generally, avast detection is accurate in these cases.
Isn’t it an encrypted/obfuscated script or iframe?

Hi Tech,

I understand that, because it hosted malware according to a google report:
Of 37 pages we have been testing over the past 90 days on this site, 1 page without the site-owners approval was downloading malicious code and installed malware. The last time that Google visited this site was on 2009-04-26. The last time suspicious content was found on mentioned site was on 2009-04-14.
Malicious software includes 3 trojan(s), 2 scripting exploit(s). Successful infection resulted in an average of 2 new process(es) on the target machine.

Malicious software is being hosted on 1 domain, e.g. xtrarobotz.com/.

This site was hosted on 1 network(s) including AS17447 (NET4INDIA),

As by google safety report,

polonus

This link has a large block of obfuscated code in a script tag, directly after the Body tag of the page source code. To me this looks suspicious to me and what I think avast is alerting on, so it looks like this site may have been hacked.

See image, I edited the code to make it easier to see in the image as it is a very long single line of code.