Website is being blacklisted as URL Phishing

Hello,

Recently Avast home users when attempting to get to our webmail server (Exchange Server) are being blocked stating that our website holds malicious code and that it is doing URL Phishing. It doesn’t appear to be doing this at all (our website), so i was wondering how i would get this removed by Avast?

Our website is: https://email.malverncollege.org.uk

I have tried Sucuri but it isn’t able to scan our site, but does say we are not in it’s database or any other database.

Any advise, would be greatly appreciated.

S

How to report >>> https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

Thank you.

Site keeps redirecting, see: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=e218W2wubXxsdnt9bl5dbGx7Z3suXX1nLnVr~enc

Consider also IP Address: 217.33.11.235
ASN #: AS2856 BT-UK-AS BTnet UK Regional network, GB
Location: Data unavailable.
URL Reputation:
Unknown This URL is not identified as malicious in the SafeBrowsing Database.
Unknown This URL is not identified as malicious in the PhishTank Database.
Unknown PhishCheck thinks this URL is likely not a phish.

polonus

Hi, this was a false positive and was already fixed yesteday 5 PM CEST.