Website kicks IDS alerts and IP has been blocked - AOS does not flag!

Re: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1481147264073
Fortinet’s Web Filter / fortiguard.com
Added / Verified Severity Host Comment
2016-12-07 2 -counter.yadro.ru/hit?r;s117688524;u-http%3A//bizzavod.ru/;0.9415049651670586 Malware
2016-12-07 2 -counter.yadro.ru/hit?q;r;s117688524;u-http%3A//bizzavod.ru/;0.9415049651670586 Malware

WP plug-in → contact-form-7 2.4.2 latest release (4.6) Update required
http://contactform7.com/
Warning User Enumeration is possible

The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 None admin
2 None
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

In the test we attempted to list the directory contents of the uploads and plugins folders to determine if Directory Indexing is enabled. This is an information leakage vulnerability that can reveal sensitive information regarding your site configuration or content.

/wp-content/uploads/ enabled
/wp-content/plugins/ enabled
Directory indexing was tested on the /wp-content/uploads/ and /wp-content/plugins/ directores. Note that other directories may have this web server feature enabled, so ensure you check other folders in your installation. It is good practice to ensure directory indexing is disabled for your full WordPress installation either through the web server configuration or .htaccess.

http://bizzavod.ru
Detected libraries:
jquery-migrate - 1.4.1 : http://bizzavod.ru/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
swfobject - 2.2 : http://bizzavod.ru/wp-content/plugins/wp-swfobject/2.0/swfobject.js
jquery - 1.12.4 : http://bizzavod.ru/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
Loading the site timed out because of uBlock₀ has prevented the folleing page from loading:
htxp://146.120.112.164/
Because of the following filter
||-146.120.112.164^
Found in: https://raw.githubusercontent.com/firehol/blocklist-ipsets/master/firehol_webserver.netset

F-X-F-Status: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=bizzavod.ru

Detection missed here: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/4ea007f182f2638d7c2234caafedcb9774d2b9d8f10d09fd1629ad4a1d60a53a/analysis/
Missed here as well and also the IP blacklisting: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/bizzavod.ru

Detected as malicious here: https://quttera.com/detailed_report/bizzavod.ru
blacklisted external link: -http://www.mangoorange.com

Malicious file 1: /wp-content/themes/i3theme-1-7-midnightblue/style.css
Severity: Malicious
Reason: Detected reference to blacklisted domain
Details: Detected reference to malicious blacklisted domain wXw.mangoorange.com (alerted by Google Safe Browsing)
File size[byte]: 17116
File type: ASCII
Page/File MD5: 9FFCF19E685C2BACB857BC25D915FC77
Scan duration[sec]: 0.084000

polonus