Website legalecassano.it wrongly flagged as phishing – request for rescan

Hello,
My website hxxps://legalecassano.it was compromised months ago, but has since been fully cleaned.
All malicious files and phishing pages have been removed, and security measures (Cloudflare firewall, updated CMS, and secure headers) are now in place.
The site is not listed on any blacklist (Sucuri, VirusTotal, URLVoid all report it as clean).

Please re-scan and remove the phishing warning from Avast products, as this is now a false positive.

Thank you,

Alessandro

First, I’m an Avast user and not an Avast Team member.

There are sites that can also check a site link and or file upload.

Possible False Positive - New location to report both a False Positive and or a False Negative (for File or URL)

Hi again and thanks for the answer
But my website legalecassano.it is still flagged as phishing in Avast, even after several false-positive reports.
The site has been completely cleaned and verified as safe by VirusTotal and Sucuri (no blacklists).
Could you please escalate this case to the Avast Threat Labs team for a full re-evaluation?

Thank you very much for your help,
Alessandro Cassano

Presumably you used the link to submit a possible false positive ?

Also site check Sucuri doesn’t give it a clean bill of health Medium Security Risk as the virus scan failed. - [Unable to scan your site. 403 Forbidden]

yes I used the link for false positive and even the app on my pc. I scanned the website with sucuri the 403 error is caused by cloudflare that prevents scannig. But in past days I put on pause clouflar just to let the website be scanned with no error. I hed no results. How can I do? It’s coming to be a big problem

The only way (as an Avast User), that I’m aware of is using the Possible False Positive link I gave.

If after 48 hours if it is still detected Avast must still consider it suspect. I don’t know of another way to escalate this.