Website with 11 suspicious pages detected?

See: http://killmalware.com/videocodina.com/
See: https://www.virustotal.com/nb/url/4e70f282d48e333298565672d5b0312ec99e8499463661cb92a7cb867093e2dc/analysis/1419282602/
Excessive headers warning and Clickjacking Warning
Spam check: Suspicion of Spam
ollet,barcelona,cajero,juegos,porno,expositores,gasolineras,jugueterias" /> <meta name=“dc.language” scheme=“rfc1766” c…
External link to check: htxp://www.protectordvd.com/ → ‘protector dvdcódigos y tarjet’ → http://spyonweb.com/www.protectordvd.com
Yandex and Quttera blacklisted: http://yandex.com/infected?l10n=en&url=videocodina.com
dead PHISH on IP: http://support.clean-mx.com/clean-mx/phishing.php?domain=fiavac.org&sort=id%20DESC
Re: http://sitevet.com/db/asn/AS16371
Cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability in Zeus Web Server before 4.3r5, when SSL is enabled for the admin server, allows remote attackers to inject arbitrary web script or HTML via unspecified vectors, a different vulnerability than CVE-2002-1785. → HTML code contains blacklisted domain! → https://my.controlscan.com/threats/details.cgi?id=505115 (Sucuri missed the outdated Server Software here)

polonus

no detection in html
https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/60553457f5935dec3b16fe3c1ce4aedbd1e13ab5847df68ea825629037d754c3/analysis/1419283854/

Hi Pondus,

This should be detected according to Sophos (Yandex blacklisted): Malware:

contains Troj/JsRedir-NN (data provided by Sophos), attempts to download and execute more malicious code.

Waiting for what verdict the Norman analyzers come up with :wink:

Damian

Waiting for what verdict the Norman analyzers come up with
Norman/BlueCoat......

No file detection, but Domain added in URL blocker :wink: