What is this issue - secure-cdn.mplxtms dot com/iframeContainer.html

See: https://www.virustotal.com/en/domain/secure-cdn.mplxtms.com/information/
Flagged: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/1d80af99a2ee1b3cd79f56fc5f60410dbfbb1788701454b6637dc9b19d166ab9/analysis/
and https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/secure-cdn.mplxtms.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup
Found: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1429559694660
uBlock blocks page: " uBlock₀ prevented the following page from loading:
http://4693416.fls.doubleclick.net/activityi;src=4693416;type=searc0;cat=quote0;ord=302241131417;~oref=http:/www.hotwire.com/car/results.jsp?searchTokenId=854375685
Because of the following filter
||doubleclick.net^
Google issue: https://code.google.com/p/chromium/issues/attachmentText?id=98270&aid=982700000000&name=iframe-container.html&token=b9d1791d20e308d9ecb8ab37b14e29fc
Does Avast block? -secure-cdn.mplxtms.com is blocked by μMatrix
See: http://linkeddata.informatik.hu-berlin.de/uridbg/index.php?url=data%3Atext%2Fhtml%3Bbase64%2CPCFET0NUWVBFIGh0bWw%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%2BPHRpdGxlPkJsb2NrZWQgYnkgJm11O01hdHJpeDwvdGl0bGU%2BPC9oZWFkPjxib2R5PjxkaXYgaWQ9InAiPjxkaXYgaWQ9InQiPjxiPnNlY3VyZS1jZG4ubXBseHRtcy5jb208L2I%2BIGJsb2NrZWQgYnkgJm11O01hdHJpeDwvZGl2PjwvZGl2PjwvYm9keT48L2h0bWw%2B&useragentheader=&acceptheader= (insecure VaryHeader, read: http://tech.rickumali.com/blog/2011/05/29/hiding-html-using-data-uris-and-base64 ) link info credits go to Rick Umali.

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter