What is with this website? What happened to it?

See: htxp://badmalweb.com/ I get You don’t have permission to view this page…
See: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=106880
In the code:


6: < li> < a href="//badmalweb dot com/?p=live"> Live< /a> < /li> 
37: < li> < a href="//badmalweb dot com/?p=closed"> Closed< /a> < /li> 
38: < li> < a href="//badmalweb dot com/?p=dead"> Dead< /a> < /li> 

Is this an IP range ban for my IP or was the service discontinued or was the site hacked?
Anyone?
Here the cache: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:UtVWycmGL7UJ:badmalweb.com/%3Fp%3Dlive+badmalweb.com/%3Fp%3D&cd=1&hl=nl&ct=clnk&gl=nl

polonus

http://www.downforeveryoneorjustme.com/http://badmalweb.com says site is up. Maybe it was down earlier?

Here I can get to some recent data, before yesterday"s: http://page2rss.com/6260cd9bedf76e67349df2eb2c6f78be
I visited it to-day again from a location where I expect there is no IP block, but the same restriction goes.
Anyone in the know?

polonus

This is what is found on that IP now: https://cyberdefcon.com/

polonus