What is wrong with this site?

Now listed with hpHosts Online: http://hosts-file.net/?s=update-googlle-chrome.ru
Given as suspicious here: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/4245afa919b3d54c62334e79b63e4a93-1340469542
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
The location line in the header above has redirected the request to: htxp://google.com
The location line in the header above has redirected the request to: htxp://www.google.com/
Possibly a PHISH that has now been taken down,

polonus

Hi Damian,
I really doubt, http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/update-googlle-chrome.ru/ .
Is it really " A dog that barkes but doesn’t bite" ? ;D

It looks like it takes you to google but I’m not sure if it is google or if it is a site made to look like google… I used bounceapp to view the site… http://www.bounceapp.com/posts/new?screen_id=269718

Hi folks,

Cannot find much, hxtp://update-googlle-chrome.ru redirects to hxtp://google.com

htxp://google.com redirects to htxp://www.google.com/

polonus