What malware out here or dead phishing?

See: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/f111e2592b9ff6b912a91a4f63f3da2ed1e0000a6a5248d660c5885290ffd2be/analysis/1417358787/
Outdated Web Server Apache Found: Apache/2.2.25
Latest detected URLs: https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/162.144.88.68/information/
Not adding to security: http://sameid.net/ip/162.144.88.68/ → historical AS badness: http://sitevet.com/db/asn/AS46606
Site flagged by Bitdefender’s TrafficLight as malicious. Also consider: http://support.clean-mx.com/clean-mx/phishing.php?ip=162.144.88.68&sort=id%20DESC
failed on a cloaking test: http://www.isithacked.com/check/http%3A%2F%2Fambins.com
See recent reports on domain, nothing found here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1417359393258
various IDS alerts for SURICATA TLS invalid handshake message (going to IPs with Win32:PUP-gen [PUP] detection by avast!

polonus

Extensibe server header info proliferation insecurity: Apache/2.2.25 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.25 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips DAV/2 mod_qos/11.6 mod_bwlimited/1.4

Quttera here blacklists 81 external links and 2 domains/hosts.
Vulnerable - Results from scanning URL: htxp://ambins.com/wp-content/plugins/mailchimp/js/mailchimp.js?ver=1.4.2
Number of sources found: 43
Number of sinks found: 19
and
Results from scanning URL: htxp://ambins.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/jquery.ui.core.min.js?ver=1.10.4
Number of sources found: 18
Number of sinks found: 9
and
Results from scanning URL: htxp://ambins.com/wp-content/themes/bradley/lib/js/css_browser_selector.js?ver=0.4.0
Number of sources found: 17
Number of sinks found: 11
and
Results from scanning URL: htxp://s.gravatar.com/js/gprofiles.js?ver=2014Novaa
Number of sources found: 14
Number of sinks found: 17

  • Vulnerable caused by improper validation of user-supplied input by display names in gravater templates. A remote attacker could exploit this vulnerability using a specially-crafted URL to execute script in a victim’s Web browser within the security context of the hosting Web site, once the URL is clicked. An attacker could use this vulnerability to steal the victim’s cookie-based authentication credentials.
    and
    Results from scanning URL: htxp://stats.wp.com/e-201448.js
    Number of sources found: 9
    Number of sinks found: 3

pol

This would certainly help security there to "Edit htaccess inside wp-admin folder:

<Files admin-ajax.php>
Order allow,deny
Allow from all
Satisfy any
</Files>

Code credits Wordpress.org’s sem101

polonus