system
1
Hello,
When i trying to use my web site avast blocking my website. Can you explain this?
URL: 99-roleplay.com/forum/
Error: URL:MAL
Eddy
2
URL:Mal means that the domain and/or IP is blocked.
Blacklisted :
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/99-roleplay.com/
Server problems :
Site returning error (40x): HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
And here is a very good reason on why it is blocked and should stay blocked :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/160.153.129.22/information/
system
3
I know but i want to know solutions.It makes problem for many users. In this case Avast users cant reach my website.
Eddy
4
No-one can access the site because of the server problem.
system
5
Oh i forgot the /forum/ link. Thank you for information.
Eddy
6
system
7
Eddy can you check this link please? https://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.99-roleplay.com
It says: Potentially Suspicious Content Detected On This Website!
In the Scanned files analysis > Potentially Suspicious files: 1 > /forum/Themes/default/scripts/script.js?rc5
Cant understand the problem in this details. Can you check please?
Hi strawz,
What this means? Is your domain still available: htxp://ip-160-153-129-22.ip.secureserver.net/
Web reputation issues with this, not excactly appearing in the realm of Fort Knox protection level:
F-Status: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=ip-160-153-129-22.ip.secureserver.net
Probably vulnerable PHP → Aktual PHP: 5.7, 5.6, 5.5 (5.4 EOL, 5.3 and 5.2 unsafe)
Should take this up with GoDaddy: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=+www.99-roleplay.com
suspicious in injection code detected, earlier abuse on that IP came from 0 - 0 - 1 -patrick.largenumberz.net/e7grg/7 United States160.153.129.22
Detected Trojan insert via iFrame alert…
polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)
And it is now big news as well as Go-Dady has now invoked 9000 non-checked SSL certificates: https://www.godaddy.com/garage/godaddy/information-about-ssl-bug/
Just take it up with Go-Daddy to ask whether you are/were one of the victims of them not checking the authority of the certificates when handing them out to you.
Go-Daddy and CloudFlare’s services come “as bulk” as you can have it ;D 
Trust is always very important issue online, and it is hard to regain trust with a party once it has been violated,
consider all the data breaches, the WoT web rep tool scandal and a long, long list of likewise incidents.
Insecurity over secure connections :
polonus
system
10
Thank you for being helpful one more thing as I understand my site is clean right? This problem isnt on me.
Pondus
11
polonus
12
Hi Pondus,
That is what was detected there. Now the site is not responding anymore: Unable to properly scan your site. Site returning error (40x): HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Domain on website active: https://whois.domaintools.com/99-roleplay.com _http-title: Coming Soon?!?
No private IPs found for 99-roleplay.com… Web servers using private IPs can’t be reached from the Internet.
Note: It looks like your site has returned a 403 Forbidden. In some cases the firewall or a bad bot utility will block the use of this tool as a "fake Googlebot", the primary reason for this is the tool is a "fake Googlebot". With a 403 response you should use the Fetch as Goolgebot utility in Webmaster Tools to verify your site is returning a 403.
Source-code: Content that was returned by your request for the URL: http://99-RolePlay.com/
see: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?tgt=http%3A%2F%2F99-RolePlay.com&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&fs=1
&
http://fetch.scritch.org/%2Bfetch/?url=http%3A%2F%2F99-RolePlay.com%2F&useragent=Fetch+useragent&accept_encoding=
Character encoding
Reported encoding (content-type): iso-8859-1, content decodes successfully
No meta content-type/encoding
Guessed encoding: ascii 1.0, content decodes successfully
polonus
Milos
13
Hello,
detection was disabled yesterday.
Milos