why does avast keep blocking superstreet

Hi my name is darkmaster2014 . I just joined the forums today and it’s first time posting . I’m just wondering if anyone else is having the same issue . For some reason for a while now avast keeps block superstreet magazines official website when i try to go to the website. Avast blocks it detecting the website as HTML:Script-inf infection . Why is it doing that and how do i fix this ?. If this isn’t the appropriate section to ask this topic please move it to the correct section .

http://i.imgur.com/on0gHe2.jpg

You can report a URL here: https://www.avast.com/report-a-url.php

Thank you i just sent the report . So they should contact me soon about it ? How long do i have to wait ?

You’re welcome. (Be patient, it’s weekend… ;))

They will not contact you unless avast needs more information.

Site is likely blocked because they have a link to a blacklisted site.

I just received a message from avast support saying Our virus specialists have been working on this problem and it has now been resolved. The provided website isn’t detected by Avast anymore. Thank you guys for replying . This issue has been resolved so can a mod close this thread

You’re welcome. (Threads don’t get closed, you can mark it a solved, though)

Well, I have no knowledge of this superstreetonline site, but was troubleshooting something else, saw the post and gave it a try just for giggles. Some photos of hot cars came up, and then one of those red-screen pop-ups took over, urging me to call some number to remove the virus from my computer. Couldn’t close the browser or do anything else. Stopped the browser under Task Manager, cleared its cache so it wouldn’t restore to that site, and everything is fine now. Obviously the site was compromised.

https://www.sandboxie.com/index.php?DownloadSandboxie (if you want to escape that sort of thing)
https://www.sandboxie.com/index.php?HowItWorks
EDIT: running a browser sandboxed is unaffected:
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/866619f031aab6bff537168f4c79be58-1498540651
One .js script is malicious. Scan done only a few minutes ago.