Why does MBA-beta extension flag this resource-website as trojaned?

This website was blocked for me: Website blocked due to trojan
We strongly recommend you do not visit this site.

Website blocked by MBAM-beta extension: -https://www.fortypoundhead.com/tools_ipcheck.asp

Further investigation did not turn up such results.

Nothing detected or found out of the ordinairy here: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/aad6560702b30c292e9a2e7137a44684b506882680e66427df4422a440552f15/detection
or here either: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/ip-address/162.250.75.145/relations
Nor here: https://www.shodan.io/host/162.250.75.145
Given the all green here as well: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/www.fortypoundhead.com/tools_ipcheck.asp
No vulnerable libraries detected here: https://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/0060d8e92400c492e9ac33d8f02e54022a32c582722bb3850267d8ae0c87401e

No shocking results where security is concerned here (8 recommendations):
https://webhint.io/scanner/a37b4e5f-9a70-450c-b5a7-ac2e6b3f34b7
Also consider: https://urlscan.io/result/8cf23640-5ae5-4098-85f7-d4bccebaeaeb/
Maybe suspicious becaause of: https://urlscan.io/result/8cf23640-5ae5-4098-85f7-d4bccebaeaeb/#indicators
1 Outgoing link
These are links going to different origins than the main page. For each link, only the first name is shown.

hxtp://www.derekwirch.com/
Title: Derek Wirch and then -http://www.fortypoundhead.com/wirch/derek/ becomes also blocked by MBAM-beta extension.

So anyone?

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold reconnaissance website security analyst and website error-hunter)